Line 418:
Line 418:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="color:#FFF;"|<span align="left" style="display:inline-block;">'''<span style="color:#FFF;">Dark</span>''' </span>
| style="color:#FFF;"|<span align="left" style="display:inline-block;">'''<span style="color:#FFF;">Dark</span>''' </span>
+
| style="border-radius: 40px; -moz-border-radius: 40px; -webkit-border-radius: 40px; -khtml-border-radius: 40px; -icab-border-radius: 40px; -o-border-radius: 40px; background:#FFFFFF; color:#000000;" width="20px"|<span align="left" style="display:inline-block;">1× </span>
+
|}
+
{| style="border-radius: 40px; -moz-border-radius: 40px; -webkit-border-radius: 40px; -khtml-border-radius: 40px; -icab-border-radius: 40px; -o-border-radius: 40px; background: #EE99AC; border: 1px solid #9B6470;" width="125px"
+
|- align="center"
+
| style="color:#FFF;"|<span align="left" style="display:inline-block;">'''<span style="color:#FFF;">Fairy</span>''' </span>
| style="border-radius: 40px; -moz-border-radius: 40px; -webkit-border-radius: 40px; -khtml-border-radius: 40px; -icab-border-radius: 40px; -o-border-radius: 40px; background:#FFFFFF; color:#000000;" width="20px"|<span align="left" style="display:inline-block;">1× </span>
| style="border-radius: 40px; -moz-border-radius: 40px; -webkit-border-radius: 40px; -khtml-border-radius: 40px; -icab-border-radius: 40px; -o-border-radius: 40px; background:#FFFFFF; color:#000000;" width="20px"|<span align="left" style="display:inline-block;">1× </span>
|}
|}
Line 492:
Line 497:
|}
|}
|}
|}
+
==='''Learnset'''===
==='''Learnset'''===
===='''By leveling up'''====
===='''By leveling up'''====
Revision as of 09:09, 22 February 2014
Art by Watertrainer from Solar Light & Lunar Dark
Height
2'08"
Imperial
0.9m
Metric
Weight
65.8lbs
Imperial
30.2kg
Metric
Breeding
Field group
16 cycles (4080 minimum steps)
EV yield
HP 1
Atk 0
Def 0
Sp.Atk 0
Sp.Def 0
Speed 0
Base Exp.: 67
Battle Exp.: 671
Spony is a Grass-type Pokémon.
It evolves into Horshush when leveled up with high friendship.
Biology
Physiology
Gender Differences
None
Special abilities
Spony can charge at incredible speeds into opponents, thanks to their strong, thin legs. They have the ability to make flowers bloom beautifully by letting out a beautiful aroma. Because of this, they are known as "plant whisperers" because of their amazing ability to make plants thrive with exactly whats necessary.
Behavior
Spony are gentle Pokémon, but do become aggrivated when hearing very loud noises, and so are known to cause stampedes.
Habitat
Spony thrive in large open areas with lots of grass.
Game data
Pokédex entries
This Pokémon is fanmade and was unavailable prior to THIS Generation.
Generation WTI
SPONY are known by people as "plant whisperers" because of their amazing ability to make plants and flowers grow to their best potential.
Game locations
This Pokémon is fanmade and was unavailable prior to THIS Generation.
Held items
Stats
Stat
Range
At Lv. 50
At Lv. 100
Total:
350
Other Pokémon with this total
Minimum stats are calculated with 0 EVs , IVs of 0, and a hindering nature .
Maximum stats are calculated with 252 EVs, IVs of 31, and a helpful nature.
Type effectiveness
Under normal battle conditions in Generation WTI, this Pokémon is:
Learnset
By leveling up
Start
Tackle
Normal
Physical
50
100%
35
6
Charm
Normal
Status
—
100%
20
9
Sand-Attack
Ground
Status
—
100%
15
13
Magical Leaf
Grass
Special
60
—%
20
16
Nature Gift
Normal
Status
—
—%
20
20
Grass Whistle
Grass
Status
—
—%
5
23
Leaf Tornado
Grass
Special
65
90%
10
27
Stomp
Normal
Physical
65
100%
20
30
Aromatherapy
Grass
Status
—
—%
5
34
Synthesis
Grass
Status
—
—%
5
37
Energy Ball
Grass
Special
80
100%
10
41
Nature Power
Normal
Status
—
—%
20
44
Take Down
Normal
Physical
90
85%
20
48
Double-Edge
Normal
Physical
120
100%
15
51
SolarBeam
Grass
Special
120
100%
10
A level of "Start" indicates a move that will be known by a Spony obtained at level 1 in Generation WTI
Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Spony
Italic indicates a move that gets STAB only when used by an evolution of Spony
By TM/HM
By breeding
By tutoring
Evolution
Unevolved
Spony
Grass
happiness
→
Sprites
Trivia
Origin
Spony is based of a wild pony, who needs care from adults because it's weak alone.
Name origin
Spony comes from Spore and Pony.
In other languages
Language
Title
Meaning
Japanese
French
Spanish
German
Italian
Korean